NUS Home | myEmail | Search:
NUS Logo - back to NUS homepage
 

List of Department Phone Administrators

University Administration

NUS Enterprise

Non-Faculty-Based Departments

Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences (FASS)

Faculty of Science (FOS)

Faculty of Dentistry (DEN)

Faculty of Law (LAW)

Faculty of Engineering (FOE)

School of Computing (SOC)

Faculty of University Scholars Programme (USP)

NUS Grad Sch for Integrative Sci & Engg (NGS)

Yong Siew Toh Conservatory of Music (YSTC)

Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy (LKYSPP)

Duke-NUS Medical School (DUKE-NUS)

Yale-NUS College (YNC)

Saw Swee Hock School of Public Health (SSHSPH)

School of Continuing & Lifelong Edn (SCALE)

Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine (NUSMed)

School of Design and Environment (SDE)

School of Business (BIZ)

Speciality Research Institutes/Centres

Halls of Residence





University Administration

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Office of Student Affairs Ann Tan -
Jacqueline Chow -
Juliana Bte Juraimi -
Tan Kok Khian -
School of Continuing and Lifelong Education (Scale) Evelyn Tan Sau Kuen -
Ms Ang Siew Been -
NUS Infranoc -
Ng Cheng Thiam, Ray -
Teo Johnson -
Wahyuni Binti Ramli -
University Campus Infrastructure Ng Yee Chiang -
Tan Meng Li, Kathleen -
Office of Admissions Hor Woan Shiang 65540
Looi Suet Ying 68968
Siti Azizah Binte Sulaiman -
Soh Eng Lian 62320
Office of Human Resource Janice Neo 62325
Lee Yang Booi 62640
Villenguez,Cecilia A 62640
International Relations Office Cindy Wong Siew Fong -
NUS Infranoc -
Wong Yok Loan 61261
Office of The Provost Grace Louis 67292
Lim Swee Im, Anastasia 66688/65110
Office of The President Noreen Binte Zailan 64038
Tang Siew Yian -
Office of Corporate Relations Ocr Secretary 61081
Salinah -
Office of Legal Affairs Stephanie Teng -
Tan Sok Hwe -
Investment Office Koh Swee Leng 67276
Computer Centre (Dummy Dept for Courtesy Phone) NUS Infranoc -
Shirley Sng -
Wong Wen Sim, Monica 66522
NUS Libraries Arinawati Binte Shariff 62069
Lim May Ling -
Centre for Dev of Teaching & Learning (CDTL) Aini Jaafar 65061
Choy Cheng Han 62071
Centre for Instructional Technology Nik Azizi Bin Mat Zin 64576
Office of Safety, Health and Environment Joyce Ng 66863
    /
Louise Ng -
Sania Binte Nader 61084
Office of Alumni Relations Yeo Wei Wei 65371
Development Office Lee Choon Tuck -
Lim Hooi Nee, Winnie -
NUS Infranoc -
Pleyto -
Thenmuli Chitra -
Office of Deputy President (Admin) Betty Cheah 61818
Office of Deputy President (Res & Tech) NUS Infranoc -
Ooi Su Fen -
Sapiah Bti Mohamed -
Office of Resource Planning Florence Lim 62438
Peh Geok Lan 65694
Office of Financial Services Nor Nazariza Bte Salim 65042
Ramy Arzilah -
Office of Risk Management Lim Soh Hoon Lily -
Office of Housing Services Angeline Chin -
Chin Shu Jun 13408
Chin Wei Jie, Rodney -
Jamuna D/O Karuppaiah 61580
Kwee Wen Hui 12322
Rudby Chew 65464
Soh Yee Vonn -
Teng Lai Yoong, Cheryl -
Office of University Town Development Tapasya Regmi -
Wong Jia Shi -
University Campus Infrastructure Ng Yee Chiang -
Tan Meng Li, Kathleen -
Office of Internal Audit Foo-Tang Chwee Fun 66940
Office of The Vice-President (University and Global Relations) Geraldine Yoon -
Office of Environmental Sustainability Ian Tan Eng Kiong -
Office of Campus Security Esmail Sahib 65164031
Comparative Medicine Dai Jiawen -
Joanne Tan Weilin -
NUS Infranoc -
University Health Centre ( Health Service) Fiona How -
Leong Yuen Yee @ Leong Lai Cha 62390
May Koh -
Mr Tan Boon Hwee Bernard -
Toh Huiyun, Jolaine -
Office of The Provost Grace Louis 67292
Lim Swee Im, Anastasia 66688/65110
Mr Cavin Teo -
Mr Pang Yao Tian -
University Campus Infrastructure Ng Yee Chiang -
Tan Meng Li, Kathleen -
Centre for Future-Ready Graduates Ng Xue Lian Aaron -
European Union Centre Teo Mei Yee -
Central Procurement Office Puah Li Li -
Office of Privacy and Compliance Clara Wong -
NUS Board of Trustees Tina Ng -
Centre for The Arts Kamsani Bin Yakob 66327
Lim Peck Hoon 67953
Ms June Tan Yueh -
Ms Nazliena Binte Ismail 66785
back to top
NUS Enterprise

Department/Office Name Extension Email
NUS Enterprise C M Nazira Bee 67175
NUS Infranoc -
NUS Overseas Colleges C M Nazira Bee 67175
Lim Ching Ping Josephine -
NUS Press Pte Ltd Qua Lena 62472
Valee Ammal Ramasamy 67761148
Wong Wen Sim, Monica 66522
NUS Venture Support Thilagavadhi 61133
NUS Entrepreneurship Centre C M Nazira Bee 67175
Industry Liaison Office (Ilo) NUS Infranoc -
Rebecca Seah 61509
    /
back to top
Non-Faculty-Based Departments

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Assn of Pacific Rim Universities Cheryl Torrado -
Clara Wong 63140
    /
Wong Wen Sim, Monica 66522
Centre for English Language Communication Azlan Bin Ithnin -
Hong Seok Tin Clara -
Tay Chui Tin -
Zhao Shumei, Katherine -
Temasek Defence Systems Institute Kan Yim Kuan 63581
    /
Tembusu College Chan Hui Shan, Jocelyn -
Foo Junhong -
College of Alice & Peter Tan (Capt) Chu Shan Hui Cathy -
Ng Keng Boon -
Ridge View Residential College (Rvrc) Haw Chih Hou -
Residential College 4 Yong Bee Choon -
Institute of Systems Science Chee Lai Har -
Evelyn Valenzuela Lacsamana -
Mohamad Zaidi Bin Sapuan 68551
Sindy Teo -
Siow Chen Min -
    /
back to top
Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences (FASS)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Dean's Office, Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences Dione Ng Chyi Wei -
Jess Tan Ai Wen -
Ms Gi Pasaraba -
Ng Choai Hia 63807
NUS Infranoc -
Tan Eng Tian, Zon 63807
V Deepa -
Department of Chinese Studies Ms Fong Mui Sin 63900
Department of English Language & Literature Cheng Sally 63914
Lim Lay Hoon 63912
Department of Malay Studies Dahlia Bt Kasmani 62635
Department of Philosophy Especkerman Elissa Sharon -
NUS Infranoc -
Department of Political Science Mumtaj 63397
Vijayalakshmi Rehunathan -
Department of Geography Chee Ai Lian,Irene 63851
    /
Dione Ng Chyi Wei -
Jess Tan Ai Wen -
Ms Gi Pasaraba -
Ms Sakinah Yusof -
Ng Choai Hia 63807
NUS Infranoc -
Tan Eng Tian, Zon 63807
V Deepa -
Department of History Adeline Loi -
Jasmine Sim Bee Lay 63838
Zhou Ting -
Department of Sociology Fuqaimi Faroukh -
NUS Infranoc -
Department of Japanese Studies Irene Ng Lai Leng 63818
Ms Chua Hwee Eng -
South East Asian Studies Programme Mdm Rohani Sungib 66337
Department of Economics Miss Khatini Anuar 63955
Ms Lim Meng Woan 63962
South Asian Studies Programme Mr Radin Mohamed Asri -
Centre for Language Studies Cheng Mei Fen, Annie 66346
    /
Low Lee Enn -
NUS Infranoc -
Yuen Sau Yoong 63328
Department of Communications and New Media Alicia Kong -
Department of Social Work Lim Shan Shan 63812
Tan Ching Lin 63812
Department of Psychology Loo Bee Bee 68600
NUS Infranoc -
Ow Soh Leng, Janice 63749
back to top
Faculty of Science (FOS)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Dean's Office, Faculty of Science Iris Tan Siow Lin 61309
Loh Chew Har 64419
Lim Joo Guan 64375
Department of Chemistry Ho Woon Kwong -
Ms Lee Chooi Lan -
NUS Infranoc -
Toh Soh Lian 65162686
Department of Physics Lim Teck Seng 62633
Lee Wei Fen 12596
Lim Xiao Fen -
Department of Mathematics Chan Lai Chee 2762
Yong Xue Ting -
Department of Pharmacy Nor Hazliza Binte Mohamad 67187
Wong Mei Yin 65036
Department of Biological Sciences Chan Yee Ngoh 62693
Lai Soh Fun 62725
Department of Statistics & Applied Probability Siti Hawa Bte Budin 64416
Su Kyi Win -
Lee Kong Chian Natural History Museum Greasi Simon 65082
Tan Kai-Xin -
Lee Kong Chian Natural History Museum Greasi Simon 65082
Tan Kai-Xin -
back to top
Faculty of Dentistry (DEN)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Dean's Office, Faculty of Dentistry Nurazreen Binte Mohamed Zaid 67724968
Suryati -
back to top
Faculty of Law (LAW)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Faculty of Law Ariansah -
NUS Infranoc -
Rosa Cheong -
back to top
Faculty of Engineering (FOE)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Dean's Office, Faculty of Engineering Chin Yee Chin -
Evelyn Chin 66283
Fauziah Bte Tukimin 62166
Lee Yong Hua -
Leng Mun Tze -
Molly Ho Yoke Mui 61302
Ong Si Ni -
Paramasuari D/O Nallamma -
Poh Ka-Inn, Sharon -
Rosanna Shariq Mujtab -
Shanmuga Priya D/O Subramaniam -
Tan Wee Neng 66819
Tay Peng Yeow -
Woo Mei Yin 64506
Yanti Bte Mohamed -
Department of Industrial & Systems Engineering Tan Ai Hua 62249
Bachelor of Technology Programme Maria Aliza Binte Husaini -
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Eric Poon Wai Choong -
Norwati Binte Nasiruddin -
Sim Mong Choon 64718
Toh Lay Geok, June -
Material Science and Engineering Lee Koi Kong, Roger 68743
Department of Mechanical Engineering Fok Hui Ling 64498
Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Lee Chai Keng 66313
Steffen Ng -
Division of Environmental Science & Engineering Lynn Wong Siau Lin 63384
Ooh Sing Hua 64315
Sit Beng Chiat -
Department of Biomedical Engineering Chen Li Hua -
Teh Yan Ping -
Dean's Office, Faculty of Engineering Chin Yee Chin -
Evelyn Chin 66283
Fauziah Bte Tukimin 62166
Lee Yong Hua -
Leng Mun Tze -
Molly Ho Yoke Mui 61302
Ong Si Ni -
Paramasuari D/O Nallamma -
Poh Ka-Inn, Sharon -
Rosanna Shariq Mujtab -
Shanmuga Priya D/O Subramaniam -
Tan Wee Neng 66819
Tay Peng Yeow -
Woo Mei Yin 64506
Yanti Bte Mohamed -
Dean's Office, Faculty of Engineering Chin Yee Chin -
Evelyn Chin 66283
Fauziah Bte Tukimin 62166
Lee Yong Hua -
Leng Mun Tze -
Molly Ho Yoke Mui 61302
Ong Si Ni -
Paramasuari D/O Nallamma -
Poh Ka-Inn, Sharon -
Rosanna Shariq Mujtab -
Shanmuga Priya D/O Subramaniam -
Tan Wee Neng 66819
Tay Peng Yeow -
Woo Mei Yin 64506
Yanti Bte Mohamed -
back to top
School of Computing (SOC)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Dean's Office, School of Computing Bernard Tay Choon Ngee -
Cheng Chek Keong -
Tan Ting Rong Gladys 64288
back to top
Faculty of University Scholars Programme (USP)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
University Scholars Programme Ros Nimi Saidin 64613
Tio Gaik Hong -
back to top
NUS Grad Sch for Integrative Sci & Engg (NGS)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
NUS Graduate School Koi Lay Khim 61448
Siti Zubaidah Bte Ramli 65954
back to top
Yong Siew Toh Conservatory of Music (YSTC)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Yong Siew Toh Conservatory of Music Lee, Wendy 61107
Ms Lim Pei Min -
Tang, Rachel 1093
back to top
Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy (LKYSPP)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy Chia Wei Chong -
Choong Peay Shan, Alicia -
Gwee Wee Chen 68366
Kelvin Singh -
Kenneth Quek 11750
Lee See Eng -
Malit Laiza Jean Lacsa -
NUS Infranoc -
Noer Rasserie Bin Abdul Rahim -
Shen Jinyuan 68997
Stanley Lim Chern Fong -
back to top
Duke-NUS Medical School (DUKE-NUS)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Duke-NUS Medical School Chong Huiru, Hazel -
Chung Sook Kuan -
Htike Lin Win Maung -
Karen Lee Mei Kew -
Lin Liting Esther -
Martha Reni Pratiwi Harlim -
NUS Infranoc -
Pang Hui Min -
Subhash Vasudevan -
Walter Mak -
Wong Chee Long, Leslie -
Wong Siew Yee -
back to top
Yale-NUS College (YNC)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Yale NUS College NUS Infranoc -
Qu Hongyu -
Yale-NUS College It -
back to top
Saw Swee Hock School of Public Health (SSHSPH)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Saw Swee Hock School of Public Health Lee Teck Ngee 64962
Tan Sock Kheng 64961
Tan Yih Chong -
back to top
School of Continuing & Lifelong Edn (SCALE)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
School of Continuing and Lifelong Education (Scale) Evelyn Tan Sau Kuen -
back to top
Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine (NUSMed)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Dean's Office, Faculty of Medicine Ananthan s/O R Periathamby -
Felix Austin -
Goh Kong Wei -
Kim Lay Gek -
Lee Shuh Shing -
Medbox94 -
Mohammad Aslam Khan -
Ruby Foo 67723787
Department of Medicine Loh Nyuk Kuen -
Mallika Raguraman 67724380
Maybritte Lim Jia Wei -
    /
NUS Infranoc -
Ong May Lee -
Ong Moi Teng, Jenny -
Wong Lay Yam -
Department of Anaesthesia Karen Ho Ban Shian -
Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology Mayvien Teo -
NUS Infranoc -
Department of Orthopaedic Surgery Grace Lee 6772 4424
Department of Surgery Millka Gwendalene Antonette 67724221
Department of Psychological Medicine Hin-Hiang Susan -
Vanaja s Thangaraju -
Department of Paediatrics Chua Peng Yian -
Lye Hui Jen 64443
Soh Gim Hooi -
Department of Pathology Erika Zornosa -
Rohana Binte Din 67724313
Department of Anatomy Anjanadevi D/O Supamaniam -
Diljit Kour D/O Bachan Singh 63201
Yick Tuck Yong -
Department of Biochemistry Fatihah Bte Ithnin 63243
Mohammad Aslam Khan -
Safia Syaqirin Binte Roslan -
Department of Pharmacology Jasinda Lee Hanqing -
Lew Li Lin 63292
Ratnasari Mohamed Basri 63264
Department of Physiology Ms Heng Ye Yong -
Ms Tan Boon Choo Diana -
Vasantha Y Nathan 63223
Faculty of Medicine (Electron Microscope Unit) Tan Suat Hoon 63216
Department of Otolaryngology Lim Sim Yee, Cindy 6772 5370
Centre for Molecular Epidemiology Lim Eng Jee 68203
Division of Graduate Medical Studies Department Secretary -
Alice Lee Centre for Nursing Studies Hanom Bt Hamsan 65086
Salbiah Binte Ali -
Department of Microbiology Chan Zhihui 63276
NUS Infranoc -
Siti Maryam Binte Masnor 67891
back to top
School of Design and Environment (SDE)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Dean's Office, School of Design and Environment Belinda Tan Poh Hwa -
Choe Mei Ling, Agnes 63308
Sylvia Pang Choon Mei -
Tay Li Lin -
Department of Architecture Josephine Lau -
Katherine Chong -
Ng Teng Hoon -
Tay Keng Huat -
Department of Building Chong-Soon Bee Geok 63413
Suraini Bte Suib -
Tamilchelvi D/O Periyasamy 65150
Department of Real Estate Chee Wai Fong, Serene -
Division of Industrial Design Chin Jin Li -
Mr Sunny Low -
NUS Infranoc -
back to top
School of Business (BIZ)

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Dean's Office, School of Business Carol Tan -
    /
Chow Pee Fun - Camri 11047
Fu Bo -
Huang Li - China Business Centre -
Jamilah Binte Ramli - Cgio 12027
Junnie Teo Swee Lian -
Ms Tan Chiew Lay -
Ms Tania Samantha D’cruz -
NUS Infranoc -
Renuka Peter - Dean’s Office 63368
Saraswathy T -
Human Resource Management Unit Latifah Bte Wagiman 65491
Department of Analytics and Operations (Dao) Dorothy Tan 63067
Department of Marketing Jothiletchumy D/O Shanmugam 63058
Department of Management and Organisation Latifah Bte Wagiman 65491
Department of Accounting Lam Yin Wah 67798
Department of Strategy and Policy Teo Woo Kim 64660
back to top
Speciality Research Institutes/Centres

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Centre for Remote Imaging,Sensing and Processing Angel Chua -
Asia Research Institute K Kalaichelvi A/P C Krishnan 61229
Noorhayati Binti Hamsan 66284
Tropical Marine Science Institute (TMSI) Abdul Aziz -
Lena Tariman -
NUS Infranoc -
East Asian Institute Tan Swee Thiam James 67791037
Singapore Synchrotron Light Source (SSLS) Chew Eh Piew 64748
The Logistics Institute-Asia (TLI-AP) Zaliha Binte Esahak 66397
Zaaba Bin Abdul Rahim 64696
Institute for Mathematical Sciences Ms Annie Teo -
Temasek Laboratories Chan Mui Mui Karrie 4029
Leow Kwok Ling 65741
NUS Infranoc -
Suhana Hanan -
Dept of Electrical and Computer Engineering Eric Poon Wai Choong -
Marlini Binte Hassim -
Norwati Binte Nasiruddin -
Sim Mong Choon 64718
Toh Lay Geok, June -
Institute of South Asian Studies Muhammad Yusuf Bin Yacob -
Rommel Abojamame Hernando -
Rozita Binte Ahmad -
See Bee Lian -
Sutini Suratman -
Centre for Maritime Studies Dorothy Chan 68669
NUS Infranoc -
Risk Management Institute E'Leen Lau -
Norhayati Kum -
Interactive & Digital Media Institute Yap Souk Peng 66214
NUS Environmental Research Institute Angel Zheng Shihui 66011383
Tan Xin Hui, Joyce -
Institute of Real Estate Studies Nor Rahizah Binte Abdul Rahim 66947
Institute of South Asian Studies Muhammad Yusuf Bin Yacob -
Rommel Abojamame Hernando -
Rozita Binte Ahmad -
See Bee Lian -
Sutini Suratman -
Energy Studies Institute Jan Lui 62000
s. Telagavathy 66675
Centre for Quantum Technologies Lim Fang Eng -
NUS Infranoc -
Resmi -
Dept of Biochemistry Fatihah Bte Ithnin 63243
Lina Goh Seh Cheng -
Lynn Yap 64032
Mohammad Aslam Khan -
Prakash Charakasan -
Safia Syaqirin Binte Roslan -
Sally Teh -
Soh Ai Jia -
Solar Energy Research Institute of Singapore (Seris) Muhammad Faizal Bin Ehsan -
Cancer Research Centre of Excellence Lau Lee May Deborah 61232
Ng Swee Siang 62461
Sam Lee -
Faculty of Law Ariansah -
NUS Infranoc -
Rosa Cheong -
Sadhna Rai -
Siti Fairus Binte Jalil -
Vanitha D/O Balakrishnan -
Global Asia Institute Barati Vadivelu -
Shuwei Clarice -
Mechanobiology Institute Tan Bee Lay 64183
Life Sciences Institute Lina Goh Seh Cheng -
Lynn Yap 64032
Prakash Charakasan -
Sally Teh -
Soh Ai Jia -
s'Pore Nuclear Rsch & Safety Initiative Garvin Mak Kar Hang -
Centre for Healthcare Innovation & Medical Engineering Tay Wenxuan -
Centre for Advanced 2d Materials Lee Wei Fen -
Lee Wei Fen -
  /12596 /
Ms Foo Lien Jei -
Institute of Data Science Ooi Su Fen -
Sapiah Bti Mohamed -
Inst for Appln of Learning Sci & Ed Tech (Alset) Michele Teh -
Institute of Operations Research & Analytics (Iora) Sapiah Bti Mohamed -
back to top
Halls of Residence

Department/Office Name Extension Email
Kent Ridge Hall NUS Infranoc -
Saadiah Ismail 62077
    /
Sheares Hall Kwek Qi Qi -
Ms Bathmanathan Valli -
Ms Shordy Pang -
Raffles Hall Rahidah Abdul Jabar 62078
King Edward VII Hall Ang Lay Thor 65667
    /
Lam Wei Fuen -
Temasek Hall Holmberg Virginia Christine -
Nadiah Binte Zainal Abidian -
Eusoff Hall Ng Guek Ngo Vivien 67146
Ng Tarng Jiun -
Rashidah Bte Salleh 67150
Ridge View Residences Angel Tay -
Chin Wei Jie, Rodney -
Miss Joan Lee -
Kuok Foundation House Chan Kim Lim 68569
Chin Wei Jie, Rodney -
Miss Joan Lee -
Noraisa Binte Talib -
back to top
 

 

Networking : Home | Search | Contact Us

© Copyright 2001-04 National University of Singapore. All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use | Privacy | Non-discrimination
Last modified on 05 Aug 2006